Cupuacu is a tropical rainforest tree related to Cacao. It is a wild tree grown within the eastern sub region of Brazilian Amazonia. Its fruit is actually used in making juices in South America. Cupuacu fruit is labeled as the best and latest “super fruit”. Many businesses have come up with new products with Cupuacu which include sweets, drinks, desserts etc.
The white pulp of Cupuacu contains a great fragrance plus it consists of Theacrine. The seeds contain a great amount of a sweet smelling butter which maybe used for cosmetics, toiletries, foods and confectionaries. As it absorbs very quickly, it’s considered really good for cosmetic products.
Cupuacu butter is meant for dry and damaged skin and hair. It could also help prevent the development of lines and wrinkles. This kind of butter can be used to produce creams, lotions, balms, bar soaps, make-up foundations, massage creams, lipsticks, conditioning and hair masks, deodorant sticks, sunscreen product and so on. Using this particular cream allows long lasting hydration. It reduces the volume of skin cells that are damaged thereby rejuvenating the gentleness of the skin. The scent of this butter along with honey adds an aroma and creamy feel to the skin.
Several natural products are produced with great care using the butter for spa and bath products too. As it is a natural butter it can be used in both cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. One of many natural ingredients is the Cupuacu butter which has the ability to help your skin keep the water and giving it excellent moisturizing properties. This particular butter helps your skin maintain its natural glow and also keeps it soft. Having numerous useful ingredients Cupuacu is certainly a great ingredient as a remedy for dry skin and acts against wrinkles also. Apart from these benefits, it also helps strengthen dispersion making it extra valuable. It helps keep moisture in skin as well as age reduction. Added to these, it also lessens inflammation in soft tissues.
This butter is a natural product and has no chemical substances added to it. It contains all the necessary nutrients for the development of healthy skin and cell membranes. It’s not bleached and no preservatives are included in it. This newly discovered property of the butter of keeping moisture in the skin has taken the cosmetic industry by storm. Cupuacu Butter should be kept in a cool dark place. Also, it is very helpful for the treatment of eczema and also dermatitis.
Cupuacu Butter is essentially the most distinctive skin care product that you must try to look for. It is pressed from the seeds of the fruit and designed to have anti-aging benefits mainly because it contains large amounts of antioxidants. It likewise helps the skin protect from UV-A & UV-B rays. This butter can be directly applied on your skin for moisture and conditioning.
For more information on cupuacu oil and cupuacu visit www.buycupuacubutter.com
